Privacy Policy

This website is provided by:

Daniel Berlin VYN AB (Org nr: 556784-4898) [VYN]

VYN is required to protect your personal information we want to make you feel secure when sharing your personal data with us. We will process any personal information about you in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as well as any applicable laws.

Types and use of personal information

VYN collects information about you:

– If you sign up for our newsletter

We only collect absolutely necessary data for providing you with the newsletter; e.g. your e-mail address, .

We will only process and store your e-mail address if you have provided it voluntarily, for example in connection with your use of our website, when signing up to our newsletter, participation in a competition, and when you send an inquiry via email.

For instance, VYN uses your personal data to provide you with the service for which we have collected the information. Furthermore, we use the information to get to know you and other users of our website better. Our use may include investigations, statistics, and analyses in order to improve products, services, and technologies, as well as to show you marketing content and offers tailored to your interests and hobbies. We may send you this marketing material via electronic mail or other technologies (if you have requested to receive such material).

You can read whether we use cookies on our website, and if so, which kind of cookies and for what purposes:

Sharing of your personal information

In some cases, we may share the personal data that we process about you. For instance, we may share them with: (i) suppliers that we work with to assist our company (meaning service providers, technical support, supply services, and financial institutions); or (ii) in connection with sales, reservations, assignments, or other transfers of website content; or (iii) if we are required to do so by law, a court ruling, or current legislation.

We will share the information to the extent and to those necessary to enable us to provide you with your requested service. Your e-mail address will be shared with our e-mail service solution provider.

Security

We will implement security measures to protect your personal data against manipulation, loss, destruction, and against unauthorised access. We continuously revise our security procedure based on the newest, technological developments.

In practice, it is not possible to provide 100 % security, and therefore we cannot guarantee that the information is protected completely against anyone who will succeed in circumventing the security measures and gain access to the data. Thus, you provide your data information at your own responsibility.

Updates, deletion, or correction of your information

If you wish to access your data processed by VYN, you may contact us at press@danielberlin.se or by phone (coming soon).

Under GDPR you are entitled to know which personal data we process about you. If these data are incorrect or misleading, you are entitled to have them corrected, blocked, or deleted. Moreover, at any time you can object to the further processing of your personal data.

You will also be able to complain to the The Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (Integritetsskydssmyndigheten/IMY) which you may contact by email: imy@imy.se. You can find more information on the Danish Data Protection Agency here.

Storing

VYN will store your personal data as long as necessary in order to supply the requested service, as long as needed for a legitimate purpose or for as long as required by law. Therefore, we will continuously delete and anonymise your personal data when they are no longer relevant to the purposes for which we are processing them.

Changes

We will update and change this Policy from time to time. VYN reserves the right to update and change this Policy. In case of significant changes, we will inform you through this website or by email. You can find the version of this Policy in force at any time on our website: vynrestaurant.se/privacy-policy

Revised May 23, 2024